School Performances

School Performances 2017
Mar.    -   Kirkbride Elementary
Mar.    -   Kwantlen Polytechnic 2 days
Apr.     -   St. John's School
Apr.     -    Heath Traditional Elementary
Jun.     -    McCleod Road Traditional Elementary
Oct.     -    Lord Kelvin School - workshop
Oct.     -    Holly Elementary   - Workshop
Oct.     -    Mary Jane Shannon - Workshop
Oct.     -    George Vanier  - Workshop
School Performances 2018
February
Feb.    - Sexsmith   -    Vancouver B.C.
Feb.    - Jackson Elementary  -  Abbotsford B.C.
Feb.    - Aberdeen Elementary - Abbotsford B.C.
Feb.    - Auguston Elemetary  - Abbotsford  B.C.
Feb.    - Richard McBride - New Westminster B.C.
Feb.    - Lena Shaw Elementary  Surrey B.C.
Feb.    - George Vanier Elementary Surrey B.C
April   - Robson Elementary   ---- Robson B.C.
April   - Fruitvale Elementary   - Fruitvale B.C.
April   - Twin Rivers Elementary   - Castlegar B.C
April   - James L. Webster Elementary - Trail B.C.
April   - Glenmerry Elementary - Trail B.C.
April   - Kinnaird Elementary -  Castlegar B.C.
April   - Rossland Summit School - Rossland B.C.
April   - Quadra - Quadra Island B.C.
April   - Ripple Rock - Campbell River B.C.
April   - Ecole Willow Point - Campbell River B.C.
April   - Pinecrest Elementary - Campbell River B.C.
April   - Cedar Elementary - Campbell River B.C.
April   - Penfield  - Campbell River B.C.
April   - Ocean Grove - Campbell River B.C.
April   - Georgia Park - Campbell River B.C.
April   - Sandowne - Campbell River B.C.
May    - Hjorth Road Elementary - Surrey B.C.
May    - Hjorth Road Elementary - Workshop Surrey B.C.
May    - Hastings Elementary    - Vancouver
June   - Uplands Park Elementary - Nanaimo B.C.
June   - Mayne Elementary -Jr Sec.  Mayne Island B.C.
June   - Pender Islands Elementary - Pender Island B.C.
June   - Fernwood Elementary - Saltspring Island B.C.
June   - North Island Distance Education School                            Courtenay B.C.
June    - Crofton House
School Performances 2016
Jan.   -    Kanaka Creek Elementary
Feb.   -    Blue Mountain Elementary
Feb.   -    Belmont Elementary
Mar.   -    Hammond Elementary
Mar.  -     George Vanier Elementary 
            3 Day musical workshop camp
May   -       Albion Elementary
May  -       Websters Corner Elementary
June  -      Lord Grenfell Elementary
June  -      McCleod Road Traditional School
July.   -      MB Sanford Elementary
            3 Day musical workshop /camp
July    -      Holly Park Elementary
            3 Day musical workshop/ camp
Aug.   -      Bear Creek Elementary
            3 Day musical workshop /camp
Aug.   -      Lena Shaw Elementary
             3 Day musical workshop /camp
Sept.   -     Parkside Elementary
Nov.    -      Byrne Creek Community School
Nov.    -      Hyland Elementary
 
School Performances 2015
May           Windsor Elementary
Sept. -      T.E. Scott Elementary
Oct.   -       Maple Ridge Elementary
Oct.   -       Bothwell Elementary
Nov.  -       Lord Grenfell Elementary
Dec.   -      Glenwood Elementary
 

Teachers

click here

for quick access to

pre and post performance activities

Smile Band  inspires, educates and has everyone participating  at  school performances.

© 2015 Smile